Privacy statement marXact

 Introducción

marXact takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost integrity and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning the processing of your data. We recommend that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, you may contact us at info@marxact.com.

¿Quién es marXact?

marXact is the private limited company marXact B.V. with registered office at Marathon 3J (1213PB) in Hilversum and is listed at the Dutch Chamber of Commerce the Kamer van Koophandel under register number 68076622.

marXact es responsable del procesamiento de sus datos personales.

marXact has appointed a Data Protection Officer. You may contact Raoul van Ginkel at info@marxact.com.

Why does marXact need your personal information?

Underneath you will find an overview and explanation of each of these purposes. You will also find a specification of which type of data marXact uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time marXact keeps this data.

Service, Client management and financial administration
Propósito: Gestión de pedidos
Información: name and address-information, Shipping address, Billing address, Email address, Telephone number, payment information
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Handling complaints
Información: Name, Email address, Account number, Telephone number, Order number, Content of the complaint, Location, and user information
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Administración financiera
Información: Name, Company name, Billing address, Bank details (Name bank/IBAN/BIC), outstanding balance
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Facturación
Información: Company name, Billing address, Chamber of commerce number, VAT number, Client number, Telephone number, Email address
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: CRM
Información: Name, Username, Email address, Location, Order history, Social media, Browser, OS, User ID, Telephone number, Profile photo
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Servicio
Información: name and address-information, Email address, File information, Financial information, Information necessary to provide the service, Information that is generated during the service, Location, and user information
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Solicitud de empleo
Información: Toda la información necesaria
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Marketing
Propósito: Comercialización directa
Información: Name, name and address information, Email address, Telephone number
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Affiliate marketing
Información: Click behavior, Surf behavior, Interest in a product
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Reorientación
Información: Surf behavior, Email address
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Marketing social
Información: Social media account
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Behavioral targeting
Información: Comportamiento de la navegación...
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Programa de lealtad
Información: User ID / Username, Email address, Telephone number, Order history, Name, Post/billing address
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Página web
Propósito: Website analytics
Información: Comportamiento del surf, ubicación
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Pruebas A/B
Información: Comportamiento de la navegación...
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Cuenta
Información: Name, Address, Email address, Username, Password
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Submitting reviews or messages
Información: User ID, Name, Content of the message
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: La función de chat
Información: User ID, Email address, Name, Content of the chat message
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Seguridad y prevención del fraude
Propósito: Information security
Información: Contraseña
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Investigación y desarrollo
Propósito: Investigación de mercado
Información: Habits, Surf behavior
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Propósito: Scientific research
Información: name and address-information, Email address, Telephone number, Information about habits
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Otras actividades
Propósito: To ensure optimal performance of the products and services provided by marXact B.V.
Información: Location and user information
Base legal: Legitimate interest
Intereses en cuestión: Only way to achieve the purpose
Periodo de almacenamiento: As long as necessary for this purpose

 ¿Cómo obtuvimos sus datos personales?

marXact has obtained your data because you have provided that information to us.

¿Cuáles son sus derechos?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights with regard to your information and the processing thereof:

 Acceso a

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal information that has been collected by

marXact, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to marXact.

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal data that you have seen as a result of a request for access and that you cannot change yourself in your account, you can request this at marXact. You can ask that marXact modifies, corrects, supplements, deletes, or screens your data. Limiting the processing of personal information.

Restricted processing

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask marXact to restrict the processing of your personal information.

 Objeciones

If a certain processing takes place on the grounds of the ‘legitimate interest’ of marXact or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Transferring of data

You have the right to obtain your personal information from marXact. marXact will provide these in a structured and familiar format, which can easily be opened using popular software.

Procesamiento automatizado

Whenever a decision about you is taken that is completely based on automated processing of your personal data, you have the right to request that that decision be re-evaluated by a person. You may at all times let us know your position on that decision or let us know that you do not agree.

Retirar el permiso

When the legal basis for a particular process is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this information in the future. It may also result in marXact no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

 Respuesta de marXact

A request can be sent to info@marxact.com. marXact will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after marXact has received such a request. If marXact rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

 Destinatarios de sus datos personales

It is possible that marXact is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

Toma de decisiones automatizada

marXact can use automated decision-making processes based on your data. It is possible that, based on your profile, some of our products or services marXact may not be available.

What are cookies and how does marXact use them?

marXact only uses technical and functional cookies. Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the website of marXact and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device. The cookies placed via marXact’s website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. When we talk about ‘cookies’, we also mean comparable techniques with which information is collected, such as device fingerprinting. You may opt out of cookies by changing a setting in your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you may also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 ¿Se pueden hacer cambios en esta Declaración de Privacidad?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore recommend that you regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

 Preguntas, observaciones y quejas

Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Declaración de Privacidad o la forma en que marXact utiliza su información, puede enviar un correo electrónico a info@marxact.com. Si tiene alguna queja sobre la forma en que se procesa su información, por favor envíe un correo electrónico a info@marxact.com. Siempre tiene el derecho de ponerse en contacto con la autoridad nacional competente de protección de datos. En los Países Bajos, esta es la Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.